01332 492 302

Terms and Privacy

Terms and conditions of use

This page contains Go2 Driving School’s website terms and conditions of use, website privacy policy, website cookies policy and website term of online sales.

Terms and conditions of use

This terms of use (together with the documents referred to in it) tells you the terms of use on which you may make use of our website go2drivingschool.co.uk (our site), whether as a guest or a registered user. Use of our site
includes accessing, browsing, or registering to use our site.

Please read these terms of use carefully before you start to use our site, as these will apply to your use of our site. We recommend that you print a copy
of this for future reference.

By using our site, you confirm that you accept these terms of use and that you agree to comply with them.

If you do not agree to these terms of use, you must not use our site.

Information about us

go2drivingschool.co.uk
is a site operated by Go2 Driving School, the trading name of Matthew Durrant of 20 Silverhill Road, Spondon, Derby, DE21 7HA.

Changes to these terms

We may revise these terms of use at any time by amending this page.

Please check this page from time to time to take notice of any changes we made, as they are binding on you.

Changes to our site

We may update our site from time to time, and may change the content at any time. However, please note that any of the content on our site may be out of
date at any given time, and we are under no obligation to update it.

We do not guarantee that our site, or any content on it, will be free from errors or omissions.

Accessing our site

Our site is made available free of charge.

We do not guarantee that our site, or any content on it, will always be available or be uninterrupted. Access to our site is permitted on a temporary
basis. We may suspend, withdraw, discontinue or change all or any part of our site without notice. We will not be liable to you if for any reason our site
is unavailable at any time or for any period.

You are responsible for making all arrangements necessary for you to have access to our site.

You are also responsible for ensuring that all persons who access our site through your internet connection are aware of these terms of use and other
applicable terms and conditions, and that they comply with them.

Intellectual property rights

We are the owner or the licensee of all intellectual property rights in our site, and in the material published on it. Those works are protected by
copyright laws and treaties around the world. All such rights are reserved.

You may print off one copy, and may download extracts, of any page(s) from our site for your personal use and you may draw the attention of others within
your organisation to content posted on our site.

You must not modify the paper or digital copies of any materials you have printed off or downloaded in any way, and you must not use any illustrations,
photographs, video or audio sequences or any graphics separately from any accompanying text.

Our status (and that of any identified contributors) as the authors of content on our site must always be acknowledged.

You must not use any part of the content on our site for commercial purposes without obtaining a licence to do so from us or our licensors.

If you print off, copy or download any part of our site in breach of these terms of use, your right to use our site will cease immediately and you must, at
our option, return or destroy any copies of the materials you have made.

No reliance on information

The content on our site is provided for general information only. It is not intended to amount to advice on which you should rely. You must obtain
professional or specialist advice before taking, or refraining from, any action on the basis of the content on our site.

Although we make reasonable efforts to update the information on our site, we make no representations, warranties or guarantees, whether express or
implied, that the content on our site is accurate, complete or up-to-date.

Limitation of our liability

Nothing in these terms of use excludes or limits our liability for death or personal injury arising from our negligence, or our fraud or fraudulent
misrepresentation, or any other liability that cannot be excluded or limited by English law.

To the extent permitted by law, we exclude all conditions, warranties, representations or other terms which may apply to our site or any content on it,
whether express or implied.

We will not be liable to any user for any loss or damage, whether in contract, tort (including negligence), breach of statutory duty, or otherwise, even if
foreseeable, arising under or in connection with:

use of, or inability to use, our site; or

use of or reliance on any content displayed on our site.

If you are a business user, please note that in particular, we will not be liable for:

loss of profits, sales, business, or revenue;

business interruption;

loss of anticipated savings;

loss of business opportunity, goodwill or reputation; or

any indirect or consequential loss or damage.

If you are a consumer user, please note that we only provide our site for domestic and private use. You agree not to use our site for any commercial or
business purposes, and we have no liability to you for any loss of profit, loss of business, business interruption, or loss of business opportunity.

We will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by a virus, distributed denial-of-service attack, or other technologically harmful material that may
infect your computer equipment, computer programs, data or other proprietary material due to your use of our site or to your downloading of any content on
it, or on any website linked to it.

We assume no responsibility for the content of websites linked on our site. Such links should not be interpreted as endorsement by us of those linked
websites. We will not be liable for any loss or damage that may arise from your use of them.

Different limitations and exclusions of liability will apply to liability arising as a result of the supply of any goods by use to you, which will be set
out in our Terms and conditions of online sales (below),

The views expressed by other users on our site do not represent our views or values.

Viruses

We do not guarantee that our site will be secure or free from bugs or viruses.

You are responsible for configuring your information technology, computer programmes and platform in order to access our site. You should use your own
virus protection software.

You must not misuse our site by knowingly introducing viruses, trojans, worms, logic bombs or other material which is malicious or technologically harmful.
You must not attempt to gain unauthorised access to our site, the server on which our site is stored or any server, computer or database connected to our
site. You must not attack our site via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of service attack. By breaching this provision, you would commit
a criminal offence under the Computer Misuse Act 1990. We will report any such breach to the relevant law enforcement authorities and we will co-operate
with those authorities by disclosing your identity to them. In the event of such a breach, your right to use our site will cease immediately.

Linking to our site

You may link to our home page, provided you do so in a way that is fair and legal and does not damage our reputation or take advantage of it.

You must not establish a link in such a way as to suggest any form of association, approval or endorsement on our part where none exists.

You must not establish a link to our site in any website that is not owned by you.

Our site must not be framed on any other site, nor may you create a link to any part of our site other than the home page.

We reserve the right to withdraw linking permission without notice.

If you wish to make any use of content on our site other than that set out above, please contact [email protected]

Third party links and resources in our site

Where our site contains links to other sites and resources provided by third parties, these links are provided for your information only.

We have no control over the contents of those sites or resources.

Applicable law

If you are a consumer, please note that these terms of use, its subject matter and its formation, are governed by English law. You and we both agree to
that the courts of England and Wales will have non-exclusive jurisdiction. However, if you are a resident of Northern Ireland you may also bring
proceedings in Northern Ireland, and if you are resident of Scotland, you may also bring proceedings in Scotland.

If you are a business, these terms of use, its subject matter and its formation (and any non-contractual disputes or claims) are governed by English law.
We both agree to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of England and Wales.

Contact us

To contact us, please email [email protected]

Privacy policy

This policy and any other documents referred to on it sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be
processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By
visiting go2drivingschool.co.uk you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Matthew Durrant of 20 Silverhill Road, Spondon, Derby, DE21 7HA.

Information we may collect from you

We may collect and process the following data about you:

Information you give us.
You may give us information about you by filling in forms on our site go2drivingschool.co.uk ( our site) or by corresponding with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise. This includes information you provide when you register to use our
site, subscribe to our service, place an order on our site and when you report a problem with our site. The information you give us may include your name,
address, e-mail address and phone number, financial and credit card information, personal description and photograph.

Information we collect about you.
With regard to each of your visits to our site we may automatically collect the following information:

technical information, including the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, your login information, browser type and
version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform;

information about your visit, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from our site (including date and time);
products you viewed or searched for; page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as
scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page and any phone number used to call our customer service number.

Information we receive from other sources.
We may receive information about you if you use any of the other websites we operate or the other services we provide. [In this case we will have informed
you when we collected that data that it may be shared internally and combined with data collected on this site.] We are also working closely with third
parties (including, for example, business partners, sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services, advertising networks, analytics providers,
search information providers, credit reference agencies) and may receive information about you from them.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our
website and also allows us to improve our site. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them see our Cookie policy
below.

Uses made of the information

We use information held about you in the following ways:

Information you give to us.
We will use this information:

to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us and to provide you with the information, products and services that
you request from us;

to provide you with information about other goods and services we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about;

to provide you, or permit selected third parties to provide you, with information about goods or services we feel may interest you. If you are an existing
customer, we will only contact you by electronic means (e-mail or SMS) with information about goods and services similar to those which were the subject of
a previous sale or negotiations of a sale to you. If you are a new customer, and where we permit selected third parties to use your data, we (or they) will
contact you by electronic means only if you have consented to this.

to notify you about changes to our service;

to ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.

Information we collect about you.
We will use this information:

to administer our site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes;

to improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;

to allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;

as part of our efforts to keep our site safe and secure;

to measure or understand the effectiveness of advertising we serve to you and others, and to deliver relevant advertising to you;

to make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of our site about goods or services that may interest you or them.

Information we receive from other sources.
We may combine this information with information you give to us and information we collect about you. We may us this information and the combined
information for the purposes set out above (depending on the types of information we receive).

Disclosure of your information

We may share your personal information with any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as
defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006.

We may share your information with selected third parties including:

Business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you.

Advertisers and advertising networks that require the data to select and serve relevant adverts to you and others.

Analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimisation of our site.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such
business or assets.

If Go2 Driving School or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be
one of the transferred assets.

If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of
use[or terms and conditions of online sales and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Go2 Driving School, our customers, or
others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.]

Where we store your personal data

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may also be processed
by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff maybe engaged in, among other things, the fulfilment of your
order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing
or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we
cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will
use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Your rights

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we
intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to
prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us at
[email protected]

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of
these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these
policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Access to information

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may
be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

Changes to our privacy policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. Please check
back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to [email protected]

Cookie policy

Information about our use of cookies

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our
website and also allows us to improve our site. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that we store on your browser or the hard drive of your computer if you agree. Cookies contain information
that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive.

We use the following cookies:

Strictly necessary cookies.
These are cookies that are required for the operation of our website. They include, for example, cookies that enable you to log into secure areas of our
website, use a shopping cart or make use of e-billing services.

Analytical/performance cookies.
They allow us to recognise and count the number of visitors and to see how visitors move around our website when they are using it. This helps us to
improve the way our website works, for example, by ensuring that users are finding what they are looking for easily.

Functionality cookies.
These are used to recognise you when you return to our website. This enables us to personalise our content for you, greet you by name and remember your
preferences (for example, your choice of language or region).

Targeting cookies.
These cookies record your visit to our website, the pages you have visited and the links you have followed. We will use this information to make our
website and the advertising displayed on it more relevant to your interests. We may also share this information with third parties for this purpose.

We use the following cookies:

__cfduid – a Clouflare cookie – used for making this website load faster and more securely

_ga, _gat – Google Analytics cookies – used to track visitor numbers and anonymous behaviour to allow us to optimise our site to provide the best
experience for visitors

Please note that third parties (including, for example, advertising networks and providers of external services like web traffic analysis services) may
also use cookies, over which we have no control. These cookies are likely to be analytical/performance cookies or targeting cookies.

You block cookies by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser
settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or parts of our site.

Terms of online sales (terms of supply)

This policy tells you information about us and the legal terms and conditions (Terms) on which we sell any of the products ( Products) listed on our website (our site) to you.

These Terms will apply to any contract between us for the sale of Products to you (Contract). Please read these Terms carefully and make
sure that you understand them, before ordering any Products from our site. Please note that before placing an order you will be asked to agree to these
Terms. If you refuse to accept these Terms, you will not be able to order any Products from our site.

We amend these Terms from time to time as set out below. Every time you wish to order Products, please check these Terms to ensure you understand the
terms which will apply at that time. These Terms were most recently updated on 1st May 2016.

These Terms, and any Contract between us, are only in the English language.

Information about us

We operate the website go2drivingschool.co.uk. We are Go2 Driving School, which is the trading name of Mathew Durrant of 20 Silverhill Road, Spondon, Derby, DE21 7HA.

Contacting us if you are a consumer:

To cancel a Contract in accordance with your legal right to do so as set out in below, you just need to let us know that you have decided to cancel. You
can e-mail us at [email protected], phone us on 07825 312 338, or post to us at 20 Silverhill Road, Spondon, Derby, DE21 7HA. If you are emailing us or writing to us please include details of your order to help us to identify it. If you send us your cancellation notice by e-mail
or by post, then your cancellation is effective from the date you send us the e-mail or post the letter to us.

If you wish to contact us for any other reason, including because you have any complaints, you can contact us by telephoning 07825 312 338 or by e-mailing
us at [email protected]

If we have to contact you or give you notice in writing, we will do so by e-mail or by pre-paid post to the address you provide to us in your order.

Our Products

Any images of the Products on our site are for illustrative purposes only.

Use of our site

Your use of our site is governed by the combined policies on this page. Please take the time to read these, as they include important terms which apply to
you.

How we use your personal information

We only use your personal information in accordance with our privacy policy.

This clause only applies if you are a consumer.

If you are a consumer, you may only purchase Products from our site if you are at least 16 years old.

If you are a business customer

This clause only applies if you are a business.

If you are not a consumer, you confirm that you have authority to bind any business on whose behalf you use our site to purchase Products.

These Terms and any document expressly referred to in them constitutes the entire agreement between you and us and supersedes and extinguishes all previous
agreements, promises, assurances, warranties, representations and understandings between us, whether written or oral, relating to its subject matter.

You acknowledge that in entering into this Contract you do not rely on any statement, representation, assurance or warranty (whether made innocently or
negligently) that is not set out in these Terms.

You and we agree that neither of us shall have any claim for innocent or negligent misrepresentation or negligent misstatement based on any statement in
this Contract.

How the contract is formed between you and us

Our shopping pages will guide you through the steps you need to take to place an order with us. Our order process allows you to check and amend any errors
before submitting your order to us. Please take the time to read and check your order at each page of the order process.

After you place an order, you will receive an e-mail from us acknowledging that we have received your order. However, please note that this does not mean
that your order has been accepted. Our acceptance of your order will take place as described below.

We will confirm our acceptance to you by sending you an e-mail (Confirmation). The Contract between us will only be formed when we send
you the Confirmation.

If we are unable to supply you with a Product, for example because that Product is not in stock or no longer available or because of an error in the price
on our site, we will inform you of this by e-mail and we will not process your order. If you have already paid for
the Products, we will refund you the full amount including any delivery costs charged as soon as possible.

Our right to vary these Terms

We amend these Terms from time to time. Please look at the top of this page to see when these Terms were last updated and which Terms were changed.

Every time you order Products from us, the Terms in force at the time of your order will apply to the Contract between you and us.

We may revise these Terms as they apply to your order from time to time to reflect changes in relevant laws and regulatory requirements.

If we have to revise these Terms as they apply to your order, we will contact you to give you reasonable advance notice of the changes and let you know how
to cancel the Contract if you are not happy with the changes. You may cancel either in respect of all the affected Products or just the Products you have
yet to receive. If you opt to cancel, you will have to return (at our cost) any relevant Products you have already received and we will arrange a full
refund of the price you have paid, including any delivery charges.

Your consumer right of return and refund

This clause only applies if you are a consumer.

If you are a consumer, you have a legal right to cancel a Contract under the Consumer Contracts (Information, Cancellation and Additional Charges)
Regulations 2013 during the period set out below. This means that during the relevant period if you change your mind or decide for any other reason that you do not want to receive or keep a Product, you can notify us of your decision to cancel the Contract and receive a refund. Advice about your legal right to cancel the Contract is available from your local Citizens’ Advice Bureau or Trading Standards office.

Your legal right to cancel a Contract starts from the date of the Confirmation (the date on which we e-mail you to confirm our acceptance of your order),
which is when the Contract between us is formed. Your deadline for cancelling the Contract will be 14 days from the Confirmation email.

To cancel a Contract, you just need to let us know that you have decided to cancel. You can e-mail us at [email protected] or contact 07825 312 338 or post to 20 Silverhill Road, Spondon, Derby, DE21 7HA. If you are e-mailing us or writing to us please include details of your order to help us to identify it. If you send us your cancellation notice by e-mail or by post, then your cancellation is effective from the date you send us the e-mail or post the letter to us. For example, you will have given us notice in time as long as you
get your letter into the last post on the last day of the cancellation period or e-mail us before midnight on that day.

If you cancel your Contract we will:

refund you the price you paid for the Products. However, please note we are permitted by law to reduce your refund to reflect any reduction in the value of
the goods, if this has been caused by your handling them in a way which would not be permitted in a shop.

make any refunds due to you as soon as possible and in any event within the deadlines indicated below:

if you have received the Product and we have not offered to collect it from you: 14 days after the day on which we receive the Product back from you or, if
earlier, the day on which you provide us with evidence that you have sent the Product back to us. For information about how to return a Product to us, see above;

if you have not received the Product or you have received it and we have offered to collect it from you: 14 days after you inform us of your decision to
cancel the Contract.

If you have returned the Products to us under this clause because they are faulty or mis-described, we will refund the price of the Products in
full, together with any applicable delivery charges, and any reasonable costs you incur in returning the item to us.

We will refund you on the credit card or debit card used by you to pay. If you used vouchers to pay for the Product we may refund you in vouchers.

Because you are a consumer, we are under a legal duty to supply Products that are in conformity with this Contract. As a consumer, you have legal rights in
relation to Products that are faulty or not as described. These legal rights are not affected by your right of return and refund in this clause or
anything else in these Terms. Advice about your legal rights is available from your local Citizens’ Advice Bureau or Trading Standards office.

In addition to your right of refund above, we will also refund ‘voucher’ products redeemed against a driving lesson delivered by us if you are dissatisfied with that lesson for a genuine reason following a face to face discussion of your concerns.

Price of products

The prices of the Products will be as quoted on our site at the time you submit your order. We take all reasonable care to ensure that the
prices of Products are correct at the time when the relevant information was entered onto the system.

Prices for our Products may change from time to time, but changes will not affect any order you have already placed.

The price of a Product includes VAT (where applicable) at the applicable current rate chargeable in the UK for the time being. However, if the rate of VAT
changes between the date of your order and the date of delivery, we will adjust the VAT you pay, unless you have already paid for the Products in full
before the change in VAT takes effect.

How to pay

You can only pay for Products using a debit card or credit card. We accept the following cards: Visa, MasterCard and American Express.

Events outside our control

We will not be liable or responsible for any failure to perform, or delay in performance of, any of our obligations under a Contract that is caused by an
Event Outside Our Control. An Event Outside Our Control is defined below.

An Event Outside Our Control means any act or event beyond our reasonable control[, including without limitation strikes, lock-outs or
other industrial action by third parties, civil commotion, riot, invasion, terrorist attack or threat of terrorist attack, war (whether declared or not) or
threat or preparation for war, fire, explosion, storm, flood, earthquake, subsidence, epidemic or other natural disaster, or failure of public or private
telecommunications networks [or impossibility of the use of railways, shipping, aircraft, motor transport or other means of public or private transport].

If an Event Outside Our Control takes place that affects the performance of our obligations under a Contract:

we will contact you as soon as reasonably possible to notify you; and

our obligations under a Contract will be suspended and the time for performance of our obligations will be extended for the duration of the Event Outside
Our Control. Where the Event Outside Our Control affects our delivery of Products to you, we will arrange a new delivery date with you after the Event
Outside Our Control is over.

You may cancel a Contract affected by an Event Outside Our Control which has continued for more than 30 days. To cancel please contact us. If you opt to
cancel, you will have to return (at our cost) any relevant Products you have already received and we will refund the price you have paid, including any
delivery charges.

Communications between us

When we refer, in these Terms, to “in writing”, this will include e-mail.

If you are a consumer
you may contact us as described above

If you are a business:

Any notice or other communication given by you to us, or by us to you, under or in connection with the Contract shall be in writing and shall be delivered
personally, sent by pre-paid first class post or other next working day delivery service or e-mail.

A notice or other communication shall be deemed to have been received: if delivered personally, when left at our registered office; if sent by pre-paid
first class post or other next working day delivery service, at [9.00 am] on the [second] Business Day after posting or if sent by e-mail, one Business Day
after transmission.

In proving the service of any notice, it will be sufficient to prove, in the case of a letter, that such letter was properly addressed, stamped and placed
in the post and, in the case of an e-mail, that such e-mail was sent to the specified e-mail address of the addressee.

The provisions of this clause shall not apply to the service of any proceedings or other documents in any legal action.

Other important terms

We may transfer our rights and obligations under a Contract to another organisation, but this will not affect your rights or our obligations under these
Terms.

This Contract is between you and us. No other person shall have any rights to enforce any of its terms, whether under the Contracts (Rights of Third
Parties) Act 1999 or otherwise.

Each of the paragraphs of these Terms operates separately. If any court or relevant authority decides that any of them are unlawful or unenforceable, the
remaining paragraphs will remain in full force and effect.

If we fail to insist that you perform any of your obligations under these Terms, or if we do not enforce our rights against you, or if we delay in doing
so, that will not mean that we have waived our rights against you and will not mean that you do not have to comply with those obligations. If we do waive a
default by you, we will only do so in writing, and that will not mean that we will automatically waive any later default by you.

If you are a consumer
, please note that these Terms are governed by English law. This means a Contract for the purchase of Products through our site and any dispute or claim
arising out of or in connection with it will be governed by English law. You and we both agree to that the courts of England and Wales will have
non-exclusive jurisdiction. However, if you are a resident of Northern Ireland you may also bring proceedings in Northern Ireland, and if you are a
resident of Scotland, you may also bring proceedings in Scotland.

If you are a business
, a Contract and any dispute or claim arising out of or in connection with it or its subject matter or formation (including non-contractual disputes or
claims) shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the law of England and Wales.

If you are a business
, we both irrevocably agree that the courts of England and Wales shall have exclusive jurisdiction to settle any dispute or claim arising out of or in
connection with a Contract or its subject matter or formation (including non-contractual disputes or claims).